No. 1 Trusted Sarkari Result, Sarkari Exam, Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Answer Key & Admissions Portal

Admit Card

SBI Clerk Admit Card 2026 Out, Check Prelims Exam Date

SBIState Bank of India🕐 Updated: 19 September 2026 06:27 PM

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the online prelims exam exam date and admit card for recruitment to the post of Clerk or Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) for 7967 regular vacancies for all its regional banks spread across nation against the Advertisement No. CRPD/ CR/ 2026-27/ 17. The prelims examination will be conducted on 26th and 27th September 2026 across the country as per the notified examination center by the bank. All eligible candidates can download their admit card online on the official SBI Careers portal sbi.bank.in/web/career from September 2026 onwards for Clerk recruitment examination 2026.

AI AssistantPowered by ChatGPT

Instant Notification Summary & Exam Prep Guide

Get an instant breakdown of eligibility, category-wise vacancy distribution, syllabus highlights, and preparation strategy tailored for this notice.

Ask AI / Summarize→

✍️ Editor's Note

When downloading your SBI Clerk call letter for the 7967 Junior Associate vacancies, make sure to also download and review the 'Acquaint yourself booklet' released alongside it. A common oversight candidates make is waiting until the last day to download the admit card, which often leads to server slowdowns on the SBI Careers portal. Ensure your registration number and password or date of birth are kept ready before heading to sbi.bank.in/web/career.

SBI Clerk Admit Card 2026 Summary

Recruitment AgencyState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameJunior Associate (Customer Support & Sales)
Advertisement No.CRPD/ CR/ 2026-27/ 17
Total Post7967
Admit Card StatusTo be released soon...
SBI Clerk Admit Card Release DateSeptember 2026
Pre Exam Date26 and 27 September 2026
Official Download Linksbi.bank.in/web/career
Helpline Number022 22820427
Email IDcrpd@sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Admit Card 2026 Notice

The candidates should download their admit card and an "Acquaint yourself booklet" for Clerk or Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) recruitment examination 2026 by the entering their registration number and password/ date of birth from the Bank's website http://sbi.bank.in/web/career from September 2026 onwards.

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Scheme 2026

Test NameMedium of ExamNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
English languageEnglish303020 Minutes
Numerical Ability*353520 Minutes
Reasoning Ability*353520 Minutes
Total*1001001 Hour

How To Download SBI Clerk Admit Card 2026

Follow these steps to download SBI Clerk recruitment examination 2026 admit card:

Go to the SBI Careers portal https://sbi.bank.in/web/careers

On the home page under Current Openings section click on the provided link as "SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Online Examination Admit Card 2026".

You will be redirected to the admit card download page of Clerk recruitment examination 2026.

On the admit card download page, enter your Registration Number and Password/ Date of Birth correctly in the specified input box.

Next, enter the Captcha Code as shown in the call letter page carefully to proceed for further step.

Finally, click on Submit button to download your admit card from SBI Career portal.

📋 Download Instructions

Follow these steps to download the State Bank of India Admit Card / Hall Ticket:

1Scroll down to the official links table at the bottom of this page.
2Click on the direct "Download Admit Card" button.
3Enter your Application / Roll Number and Date of Birth / Password.
4Enter the captcha security code displayed on the screen and submit.
5Your Admit Card showing exam date, shift timing, and venue will appear.
6Download the PDF and print at least 2 colored copies for the exam day.

📁 Exam Day Checklist

Mandatory items to carry to the examination centre:

✓
Printed Hall TicketClear, legible printout of the downloaded admit card
✓
Original Photo IDAadhaar Card, PAN Card, Voter ID, or Driving License
✓
Passport Photos2 recent color photos matching the application form
✓
StationeryTransparent blue or black ballpoint pen
✓
Prohibited ItemsMobile phones, smartwatches, calculators, and bags are barred

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

When is the SBI Clerk Prelims Exam 2026 being conducted?
The SBI Clerk prelims examination is scheduled to be conducted in the month of September 2026 across the country.
Where can I download the SBI Clerk Admit Card 2026?
You can download your admit card online by visiting the official SBI Careers portal at sbi.bank.in/web/career.
What credentials are required to download the SBI Junior Associate admit card?
Candidates need to enter their registration number and password or date of birth to access and download their hall ticket.
What else should I download along with the SBI Clerk admit card?
Along with the admit card, candidates should download the 'Acquaint yourself booklet' provided on the bank's website.
How do I find the admit card link on the SBI website?
Go to the SBI Careers portal, navigate to the Current Openings section, and click on the link for 'SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Online Examination Admit Card 2026'.
Disclaimer: This page is for informational purposes only. Always refer to the official notification before applying. We are not affiliated with any government body or recruitment organization.