No. 1 Trusted Sarkari Result, Sarkari Exam, Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Answer Key & Admissions Portal

Answer Key

Bihar BEd CET Answer Key 2026 Released - Download PDF at biharcetbed-brabu.in

BRABUBihar BEd Combined Entrance Test 2026🕐 Updated: 19 June 2026 08:51 PM

Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BRABU), Muzaffarpur has released online answer key in the PDF file for B.Ed. & Shiksha Shastri Combined Entrance Test (CET-B.Ed. - 2026) for two year regular course for admission in the all universities of Bihar running B.Ed. Course. The entrance test was conducted on 07th June 2026 across the state as per notified exam center by the University. All eligible candidates can download answer key on the official BRABU BEd website biharcetbed-brabu.in from 08th June 2026 onwards for Bihar CET BED 2026.

AI AssistantPowered by ChatGPT

Instant Notification Summary & Exam Prep Guide

Get an instant breakdown of eligibility, category-wise vacancy distribution, syllabus highlights, and preparation strategy tailored for this notice.

Ask AI / Summarize→

✍️ Editor's Note

With the answer key now live, candidates should cross-verify their responses against the official PDF immediately. A common mistake applicants make is ignoring the 'Shiksha Shastri' versus 'B.Ed' specific keys; ensure you are referencing the correct set corresponding to your exam paper code. Use this key to calculate your raw score and estimate your rank, as this will be critical for the upcoming counseling process and university seat preference filling.

Bihar BEd Answer Key 2026 Summary

University NameBabasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
Test NameBihar BEd Combined Entrance Test 2026
Exam Date07 June 2026
Answer Key StatusReleased
Answer Key Release Date08 June 2026
Official Download Linkbiharcetbed-brabu.in
Helpline Number01141169760
Email IDcetbedbrabu26@gmail.com

Bihar BEd Entrance Exam Answer Key 2026 Notice

The BEd Combined Entrance Test 2026 was conducted on 07th June 2026 by Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BRABU) across the state as per the notified examination centers. The answer key of Entrance Test has been released on 08th June 2026 on the official website of BRABU CET-B.Ed. - 2026. You can download your answer key directly through provided link on the website "Download Bihar B.Ed. Combined Entrance Test Answer Key 2026".

How To Download BEd Answer Key 2026

Follow these steps to download B.Ed. Combined Entrance Test 2026 answer key:

Visit the BEd Entrance Examination 2026 official website https://biharcetbed-brabu.in

On the home page under Important Link section click on the provided link Download Bihar B.Ed. Combined Entrance Test Answer Key 2026.

You will be redirected to a new tab with PDF file containing answer key of Bihar CET BEd Entrance Exam 2026.

Finally, you can download by clicking on the provided button or view answer key.

📋 Answer Key & Challenge Steps

Follow these instructions to check keys and raise objections:

1Click the "Download Answer Key" link in the official table below.
2Log in with your Roll Number and Password / Date of Birth.
3Select your exam date, shift timing, and question paper set code.
4Download both the official Master Answer Key and your response sheet.
5Compare answers to calculate your estimated exam marks.
6If any question is found incorrect, submit an objection with standard book proofs.

📁 Objection Guidelines

Key points to note when submitting answer challenges:

✓
Challenge WindowSubmit objections strictly within the announced timeframe
✓
Reference ProofAttach scanned pages from recognized standard textbooks
✓
Fee RefundChallenge fee is refunded if the question is proven erroneous
✓
Final Answer KeyRevised final key released after review is conclusive

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How can I download the Bihar BEd CET 2026 answer key?
You can download the answer key by visiting the official website biharcetbed-brabu.in and clicking on the 'Download Bihar B.Ed. Combined Entrance Test Answer Key 2026' link in the Important Link section.
When was the Bihar BEd Combined Entrance Test 2026 held?
The entrance test for the two-year regular B.Ed. and Shiksha Shastri course was conducted on 07th June 2026.
Is the Bihar BEd answer key available in PDF format?
Yes, the official answer key released by BRABU is provided as a downloadable PDF file on the official examination portal.
Who is responsible for releasing the Bihar BEd 2026 answer key?
Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BRABU), Muzaffarpur, is the nodal university responsible for releasing the answer key for the state-wide CET-B.Ed. 2026.
What is the official website to check the Bihar BEd CET 2026 results and updates?
The official website for all updates regarding the Bihar B.Ed. Combined Entrance Test 2026 is biharcetbed-brabu.in.
Disclaimer: This page is for informational purposes only. Always refer to the official notification before applying. We are not affiliated with any government body or recruitment organization.